[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Multicolumn Treeview

Posted on 2008-01-28
4
Medium Priority
?
652 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi Experts,

I am bit confused here. I have a situation where I have to create a tree like below.

Start----->sub1-----cmt
           |
           |
           |
           |--->sub2------cmt
           |                 |
           |                 |
           |                 |
           |                 |
           |                  ----------cmt------cmt
           |
           |
           |-----sub3----cmt
                            |
                            |
                            |
                            -------------cmt


I know this multicolumn tree can be achieved in javascript but not sure how to do this.
Anybody has any ideas?

Thanks
CK
0
Comment
Question by:chinu1310
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
cup earned 1000 total points
ID: 20758521
Don't know about the columns.  I use this one for just the trees.

http://www.treemenu.net/
0
 

Assisted Solution

by:JJBrooks13
JJBrooks13 earned 1000 total points
ID: 20871778
This one is a multi-column TreeView server control for ASP.NET that binds to data like a GridView
http://www.DigitalTools.com/GVT.aspx

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21177234
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0