[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

I need a list of html tags supported by Crystal Report 2008

Posted on 2008-01-31
8
Medium Priority
?
1,203 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
Hi Experts,

I want a comlete list of html tags supported by the Crystal Report 2008. Now it does support html tables.

Thanks,
Ahmad Fuwad
0
Comment
Question by:imrancs
7 Comments
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:bdreed35
ID: 20790846
Have you tried searching the Business Objects Knowledge Base?
I have tried looking for that information in the past and haven't been successful finding answers so I don't know of anything to point you to.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 20797233
I can't swear this is the complete list but it is as of when the article was written.

http://support.businessobjects.com/library/kbase/articles/c2014842.asp

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:imrancs
ID: 20823451
does new crystal report 2008 support html tables or not? Previous versions does not support.

Ahmad
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 20823665
I have not seen anything that indicates a change in the the hTML support.  However since I don't export to HTML i haven't researched the issue.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 2000 total points
ID: 20823708
Her eis a page with the new features of CR 2008.  I don't see anything that indicates upgraded capability but then they may have added it but not felt it was significant enough to show it on the page.

http://www.businessobjects.com/product/catalog/crystalreports/features.asp

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 20875602
I believe the link I provided is still the answer even though it is for previous versions.  I suspect an updated list isn't available.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Vee_Mod
ID: 20915442
Force accepted.
Vee_Mod
Community Support Moderator
0