?
Solved

Best yellow pages Websites of USA, CANADA, NEWZILAND, and AUSTRALIA

Posted on 2008-02-05
5
Medium Priority
?
433 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
.

Hi,
      We need the address & contact information of the following from the countries
USA, CANADA, NEWZILAND, and AUSTRALIA.


"      Hospitals
"      Hotels
"      Theatres / Movie Halls
Etc.

So could you please suggest the best yellow pages Websites of USA, CANADA, NEWZILAND, and AUSTRALIA, that is where we could gather the above information.


Thank you in advance
Best Regards .......

.
0
Comment
Question by:Anupama_2005
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Darker earned 750 total points
ID: 20830204
Don't know if these are the "best" but here you go:

USA - http://www.yellow.com/
Canada - http://www.yellowpages.ca/
New Zealand - http://yellow.co.nz/index.jsp
Australia - http://www.yellow.com/053.html
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 20832621
Hello Anupama_2005,

Switchboard.com is the best in US for locating people and businesses
http://www.switchboard.com/

Best for Canadian businesses is
http://www.yellow.ca/

I agree with Darker about New Zealand and Australia

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 20833902
USA
http://yp.yahoo.com/
change the location on the top right part of the page.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Anupama_2005
ID: 20838596
.

Dear All,
                Thank you so much for your valuable feedback and help.  

If any one have any suggestion/recommendation other than the above, please let me know ASAP.


Many Thanks,
Best Regards .......
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:nickg5
ID: 20840716
0