[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

IE7 Hack?

Posted on 2008-02-06
3
Medium Priority
?
476 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
Is there  something like  * html to set a style for ie7?  I have an uncooperative margin, and it's only not working in ie7.  
0
Comment
Question by:n00b0101
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:briancassin
ID: 20837944
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:firehazrd
ID: 20837950
<!--[if IE 7]>
<link rel="stylesheet" type="text/css" href="iehacks.css" />
<![endif]-->


Here is some more details: http://msdn2.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms537512.aspx
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
briancassin earned 1500 total points
ID: 20837955
you might also want to look at this
http://iemarginfix.sourceforge.net/
0