?
Solved

Where do I find a complete list of these functions

Posted on 2008-02-07
2
Medium Priority
?
185 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
One thing that confuses me is when to use which function and where to get a list of those functions. Like for adding a session they use Session.Add, now how'd I know what to use if I am a new vb.net programmer. Could someone guide me to the right path.
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:syedasimmeesaq
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
aloyd18 earned 2000 total points
ID: 20845835
This is where I get help from time to time... methods, sub procedures, and functions.

http://www.startvbdotnet.com/language/methods.aspx
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:J1H1W1
ID: 20846212
Skim over Microsoft's Beginning Developer Center, and use the Object Browser and Help index
0