?
Solved

Best PDF viewer for a terminal server 2003

Posted on 2008-02-08
2
Medium Priority
?
2,847 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-21
What is the best pdf viewer for a terminal server?
What I am looking for is for a viewer to have the possible refresh rate in a session (to be able to get best possible experience over a WAN)
I have tried a few different viewers and have found some are better then others.
What have others found ?
0
Comment
Question by:zdo
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
KCTS earned 375 total points
ID: 20848843
Try FoxIT - much leaner and just as good as Adobe reader http://www.foxitsoftware.com/pdf/rd_intro.php
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:corecc
ID: 22701109
This crashes the server when printing so be careful!
0