[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

Background image for entire report

Posted on 2008-02-12
3
Medium Priority
?
1,148 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Would like to import an image of a form that would serve as the background of my report.  This will allow me to align the fields properly on the paper version of the report when printed.  

I have tried inserting into a new page header section, and selecting underlay following sections.  The picture is inserted into that section only and pushes down the following sections.  The image is also covering my fields in that section.  

Is there a way to insert in the top section of the report and the image will flow through the other sections, not covering the fileds?
0
Comment
Question by:bahamaER
2 Comments
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 500 total points
ID: 20881788
I believe you need to work in the preview mode for UNDERLAY to work
To get it to not overlay you may have to insert it first or right click it and MOVE it bacl.

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 21339177
Forced accept.

Computer101
EE Admin
0