?
Solved

Threads

Posted on 2008-02-12
2
Medium Priority
?
259 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-30
Hello Experts,

I have two classes and i want to create a ThreadTest class which will create and run the two classes.

i did something but i dont know if that's the correct way of running threads:

public static void main( )
         {
            //declare the threads
            ThreadTest Updater = new ThreadTest( );
            ThreadTest Checker = new ThreadTest( );

            Updater.start();
            Checker.start();

              
            System.err.println( "Started two Threads" );
            
         }


Can you give a look to it ??
Thanks in advance!
0
Comment
Question by:perdoname_
2 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ajay-Singh earned 450 total points
ID: 20880196
You are creating the threads correctly
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Ryan_Kempt
Ryan_Kempt earned 150 total points
ID: 20880231
Simple eh? You are creating the two threads properly.
0