Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is there a way to have all incoming emails and outgoing emails be forwarded to all users??

Posted on 2008-06-09
4
Medium Priority
?
218 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
For my client he would like every one in certain department be fowarded certain emails from another users and he would like all emails to be forwarded to him, both inbound and outbound.  Is there a way to do this either through exchange or through a third party software.
0
Comment
Question by:ROUTEPRO
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:artoaperjan
ID: 21746822
Hi Friend

i don't know about the Exchange but i know that you can acomplish it with Alt-N Mdaemon email server application.
0
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
tigermatt earned 2000 total points
ID: 21746897
Yes you can achieve this by using Journaling within Exchange. This Technet article should get you started: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997525.aspx

-tigermatt
0