Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Ghost mail!!!

Posted on 2008-06-10
5
Medium Priority
?
365 Views
Last Modified: 2008-06-19
Hi, what can cause this problem?  When I try to send an accept from a calendar event created by a internal user "X", I'm receive the error about an internal user "Y", the user "Y" is not part of my address list today, she was excluded. The only relation is that user "Y" is a secretary of user "X" on the past.

Report:
Informações de diagnóstico para administradores:

Gerando servidor: stone.boll.net

IMCEAEX-_O=boll_ou=boll_cn=Recipients_cn=Mary@boll.xyz
#550 5.1.1 RESOLVER.ADR.ExRecipNotFound; not found ##

Cabeçalhos de mensagem originais:

Received: from rock.boll.net ([172..x.y.z]) by Stone.boll.net
 ([172.x.y.w]) with mapi; Tue, 10 Jun 2008 10:12:50 -0300
Content-Type: application/ms-tnef; name="winmail.dat"
Content-Transfer-Encoding: binary
From: =?utf-8?B?TWFyY29zIEFtw6lyaWNvIE1hcmluZWxsbyAoU0dJKQ==?=
      <marinello@boll.xyz>
To: "Mary Pop (SGE)"
      <IMCEAEX-_O=boll_ou=boll_cn=Recipients_cn=Mary@boll.xyz>
Date: Tue, 10 Jun 2008 10:12:52 -0300
Subject: Aceita: TESTE.
Thread-Topic: TESTE.
Thread-Index: AcjK+jApp/0DTe7vQJGJSlV/NhsprwAAXiJw
Message-ID: <4029EC3BDC012D4EB9BEB6F5DD928C845B4CFA4301@rock.boll.net>
Accept-Language: pt-BR, en-US
Content-Language: pt-BR
X-MS-Has-Attach:
X-MS-TNEF-Correlator: <4029EC3BDC012D4EB9BEB6F5DD928C845B4CFA4301@rock.boll.net>


0
Comment
Question by:Marinello
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:JapyDooge
ID: 21751951
Is user Y still on a mailing list / user group?
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:robrandon
ID: 21752028
Is user Y still a delgate of user X's calendar?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Marinello
ID: 21752892
No, user Y don't still on a mailling list / user group and don't still a delegate of user X's calendar.
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
robrandon earned 1500 total points
ID: 21752981
Check the other users delegates.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Marinello
ID: 21771319
I'm checked it and not found any delegate.
0