Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

C++ notes

Posted on 2008-06-11
4
Medium Priority
?
787 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
Hello group,

I haven't touched C++ for 2~3 years and now need to go back to remind myself important things about C++ and gcc so was wondering if somebody knows any good online resources that I can use. I will appreciate it greatly.

Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:akohan
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:elimesika
elimesika earned 280 total points
ID: 21763906
HI

this is the best site I know

http://www.cetus-links.org/oo_c_plus_plus.html
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Infinity08 earned 280 total points
ID: 21763904
Depends what level  you want. Here's a basic C++ tutorial to get you back up to speed with the basics :

        http://www.cplusplus.com/doc/tutorial/
0
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:evilrix
evilrix earned 280 total points
ID: 21764124
C/C++ basic and advanced tutorials:
http://www.cprogramming.com/tutorial.html
0
 

Author Comment

by:akohan
ID: 21798165


Thanks to all.

Regards.
0