Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

OWA access to user mailboxes

Posted on 2008-06-11
3
Medium Priority
?
317 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
Is there still a way in OWA that admins can log into other user's mailboxes?
0
Comment
Question by:ENTPF
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
kieran_b earned 1000 total points
ID: 21765127
Exchange 2003?

Just add the name after the address (I have not tested it on 2007, but it *should* work)

https://yourserver/exchange/jsmith

Kieran
0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:LegendZM
LegendZM earned 1000 total points
ID: 21765130
What version of exchange are you running?

OWA 2007:
http://www.intermedia.net/support/kb/default.asp?id=1137
Edited, Kieran

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:LegendZM
ID: 21765136
Quick Draw McGraw Kieran_b.
0