[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

where is PST files on mobile outlook?

Posted on 2008-06-11
3
Medium Priority
?
2,735 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
Can anyone tell me where the PST files would be located on my Tilt Mobile phone, It's outlook running on windows mobile 6
0
Comment
Question by:hardstarburst
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Adil_khan
ID: 21767805
Search option > .pst

Rgds
0
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
Mikal613 earned 2000 total points
ID: 21768580
there are no pst files.

In the root of your mobile its called Pim.vol
0
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Mikal613
ID: 21768587
Here is a free utility to backup\restore your pim

http://freewareppc.com/database/pimbackup.shtml
0