Solved

Download UMAX Scanner Astra 5600/5650 Driver Windows

Posted on 2008-06-11
9
40,322 Views
Last Modified: 2016-08-23
please send Download  link for UMAX Scanner Astra 5600/5650 Driver Windows xp
0
Comment
Question by:bobb96
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
  • +1
9 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rstomar
Comment Utility
0
 

Author Comment

by:bobb96
Comment Utility
this link is not work (download) .please send another
working link.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rstomar
Comment Utility
from the above link ...go to the page as shown in the attachment :
and then click on the links for backup servers

5600&5650Driver.exe <<-- Backup Server
5600_5650 B_W updater.exe <<-- Backup Server
5600 patch guide.pdf <<-- Backup Server
Untitled.jpg
0
 
LVL 62

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
Comment Utility
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 

Author Comment

by:bobb96
Comment Utility
not working the link. error is the connection with the server was reset. please send geniune link.
error.JPG
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
rstomar earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
From the links I sent I'm able to download, check the image below :
abc.jpg.bmp
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bobb96
Comment Utility
thanks
0
 

Expert Comment

by:sailanee shaikh
Comment Utility
please send me UMAX ASTRA 5600/5650 DRIVERS FOR WINDOWS 7..........

PLEASE SEND ME LINK.....
0
 

Expert Comment

by:sailanee shaikh
Comment Utility
please solve my problem
0