[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

SBS Partiton tool

Posted on 2008-06-13
3
Medium Priority
?
301 Views
Last Modified: 2016-10-27
Hi Does anyone know any good partition manager tools for SBS?
0
Comment
Question by:Dan560
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Lee Osborne earned 500 total points
ID: 21777604
You could try the partition management software from Acronis:

http://www.acronis.com/enterprise/products/diskdirector/

...or if you're feeling brave, you could use the diskpart utility from MS:

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/325590
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:KCTS
ID: 21777622
BootITNG costs only a nominal fee and works fine http://www.terabyteunlimited.com/index.htm
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:Dan560
ID: 21777836
I already have acronis, didnt realise they did this, thanks
0
Question has a verified solution.

If you are experiencing a similar issue, please ask a related question

This article outlines why you need to choose a backup solution that protects your entire environment – including your VMware ESXi and Microsoft Hyper-V virtualization hosts – not just your virtual machines.
Here's a look at newsworthy articles and community happenings during the last month.
this video summaries big data hadoop online training demo (http://onlineitguru.com/big-data-hadoop-online-training-placement.html) , and covers basics in big data hadoop .
Whether it be Exchange Server Crash Issues, Dirty Shutdown Errors or Failed to mount error, Stellar Phoenix Mailbox Exchange Recovery has always got your back. With the help of its easy to understand user interface and 3 simple steps recovery proced…
Suggested Courses

834 members asked questions and received personalized solutions in the past 7 days.

Join the community of 500,000 technology professionals and ask your questions.

Join & Ask a Question