Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is there any good bluetooth software that keeps all bluetooth devices listed and could easily click and transfer.

Posted on 2008-06-14
2
Medium Priority
?
1,232 Views
Last Modified: 2008-06-15
Hi,

Is there any good bluetooth software that keeps all bluetooth devices listed and could easily click and transfer.

Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
niko86 earned 1200 total points
ID: 21786882
You should try Blue Soleil (http://www.bluesoleil.com)
It's my favorite Choice for Bluetooth Connections and Transfers.
A GUI Shows you all BT devices in reach, you can click and transfer directly.
You can also use the context menu and send a file or folder to a BT device within reach.

Hope this Helps
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:PUNKY
PUNKY earned 800 total points
ID: 21786919
The BT device should detects all wifi devices in range, and depending how security and permission to access/transfer or sharing, you should able to do transfer.

Bluesoleil is good one, but there are also many out there such as Motorola, etc.
0