Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Keyword Country: Who Are The Creators & Owners of This Site?

Posted on 2008-06-16
7
Medium Priority
?
374 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
I've been looking at http://www.KeywordCountry.com and I can't seem to find who owns the site, who programed the scripts, or is responsible for it's algorithms.

Does anyone know where to find this information?
0
Comment
Question by:WizeOwl
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
fibo earned 300 total points
ID: 21791446
http://toolbar.netcraft.com/site_report?url=http://www.keywordcountry.com

The site seems to be developped with dreamweaver with a lot of javascript.

Didi you try reaching them directly?
0
 

Author Comment

by:WizeOwl
ID: 21791583
I was actually referring to the product they are selling, not the website itself.  Sorry for the confusion.  Although, the link you give seems to indicate it is based in India.  I wonder why they have an american flag indicating the company is in U.S.?

More to the point, I'd like to know who programmed, or takes ownership for, the Keyword tools they are selling.
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:bluefezteam
bluefezteam earned 200 total points
ID: 21791654
ownership details...
http://who.godaddy.com/WhoIs.aspx?domain=keywordcountry.com&prog_id=godaddy

American flag will be there to indicate language rather than country of origin
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:WizeOwl
ID: 21791930
Goswami, Tushar
Solutions Beyond LLC
Panchkula, Haryana
India
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:WizeOwl
ID: 31467482
Thanks for the links.  I didn't even try whois, it's usually private/hidden.  But there it is.
Bluefezteam's link provided the person's name.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:fibo
ID: 21792032
Glad to help, thx for the points.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:bluefezteam
ID: 21792045
Yup - I was going to post his details with my post but thought better of it incase it causes him to be spammed, so posted the link instead.

You should have his address and email from that go daddy page.

Good luck!
0