Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where can i find a good article on Windows Xp Sp3.?

Posted on 2008-06-16
3
Medium Priority
?
297 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
Hi,

Where can i find a good article on Windows Xp Sp3.?

What are the improvements in it.

Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
mrroonie earned 800 total points
ID: 21794362
probably the place you can manually download it - http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=85AF7BFD-6F69-4289-8BD1-EB966BCDFB5E&displaylang=en

tells you everything in it
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:jenkinsme
jenkinsme earned 800 total points
ID: 21794366
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=68c48dad-bc34-40be-8d85-6bb4f56f5110&displaylang=en#Overview

Go to the very bottom and download the pdf document. That lists all the new enhancements, etc.
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:rabiei
rabiei earned 400 total points
ID: 21794390
0