[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Does this AV work on the SBS2003 server system?

Posted on 2008-06-16
3
Medium Priority
?
342 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-09
We need to know if McAfee Total Protection advanced will work on the server system itself??

TIA
0
Comment
Question by:firstnet01827
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 21794480
Yes, the business class product runs fine on the server.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Paxilein earned 1500 total points
ID: 21794486
Hi!

Yes it will run as seen in System Requirements here:
http://www.mcafee.com/de/small/products/email_web_security/total_protection_smb_advanced.html

Regards,
Sebastian
0