Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

FM0-303: Developer Essentials for FileMaker 9 preparation course

Posted on 2008-06-16
4
Medium Priority
?
318 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
i want to take FM0-303: Developer Essentials for FileMaker 9.
is there any sample exam or material i can buy?
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
4 Comments
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:lesouef
lesouef earned 240 total points
ID: 21801476
what is this exam about?
due to his level, the Ray Cologon's book must be good, but I did not read it, just an idea.
http://www.nightwing.com.au/FileMaker/#AboutUs
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
billmercer earned 260 total points
ID: 21807338
You can learn more about the official FileMaker training materials here:
  http://www.filemaker.com/support/training/fts.html
This is a self-paced package developed by FileMaker Inc. and it's under $100.


If you are looking for more formal training, here are some possibilities for you.
  http://www.soliantconsulting.com/training/
  http://www.moyergroup.com/pages/training.php
  http://www.databasepros.com/professionaltraining.html

These and several others are listed on FileMaker's official Authorized Trainers page.
  http://www.filemaker.com/support/training/authorized_trainers.html

Lots more information there as well.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Hiroyuki Tamura
ID: 31467750
thank you.
0