Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Can you view the queue in Persits Mailsender?

Posted on 2008-06-17
4
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2008-06-18
I have some ASP code that sends out emails.  There is a part that sets the queue property to true and then sets the timestamp to a date.

If that date was set for a date 20 days from now in the future, how would I see what was in the queue or delete the queue to make sure those don't get sent out when that date comes along?
0
Comment
Question by:chadsaun
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:kevp75
ID: 21810022
just chiming in for updates.  If I can remember to look in the product documentation, I may be able to come up with something for ya, but no guarantees

please DO NOT accept this as an answer
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
dosth earned 1000 total points
ID: 21810596
it will be in your queue folder, can you clearly tell what you are trying?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:chadsaun
ID: 21813217
Thanks dosth.  You're right.  I found the 'Queue' folder under Persits folder in Program Files.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:dosth
ID: 21813249
thanks
0