Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SMTP Address Linitation in AD Contact

Posted on 2008-06-18
4
Medium Priority
?
353 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
How many e-mail addresses can you have in an AD contact?  I am assuming just one because you cannot separate the addresses with a semi or comma.  Is this the case?
0
Comment
Question by:csantonelli
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
ziembor earned 500 total points
ID: 21812924
not possible. 1 contact - 1 SMTP address.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:fishadr
ID: 21820332
From Active Director Users and Computers, edit the user and there will be an E-mail Addresses tab (If you have the Exchange Management tools installed), click on this and you can add the additional SMTP addresses required.
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:fishadr
ID: 21887805
How you getting on with this one - Need any more help?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:csantonelli
ID: 31468336
Thanks.  Sory for taking so long to get back.
0