Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

snoop two ethernet cards at the same time

Posted on 2008-06-18
3
Medium Priority
?
302 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Is it possible to set up snoop so it displays all traffic on a Solaris 10 box no matter which interface it is on? I know snoop -d <interface> will do one. How do I see two at the same time?
0
Comment
Question by:jjc_mn
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
blu earned 2000 total points
ID: 21813077
You need to run one snoop per interface.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:vrmuds1
ID: 21824032
You will need to run snoop twice.  
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jjc_mn
ID: 31468339
Thanks
0