Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to delete a particular  email from all users inbox

Posted on 2008-06-18
8
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-06
how to delete a particular email from all users mailbox?
0
Comment
Question by:dexterdog1
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
8 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Andres Perales
ID: 21817477
0
 

Author Comment

by:dexterdog1
ID: 21822476
Exchange 2007 don't have this utility EXMERGE.exe.  Only for Exchange 2000 or 2003.
0
 

Author Comment

by:dexterdog1
ID: 21822505
Any utilities for Exchange 2007?  
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:AC_Nova
ID: 21822666
Use this microsft tool - MDBVU32.

This article refers to exchange 2000, but should also be on the exch 2007 cd.

http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=320022
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Andres Perales
ID: 21824226
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
kieran_b earned 1000 total points
ID: 21827084
Exmerge will still work with Exchange 2007
0
 

Author Comment

by:dexterdog1
ID: 21877531
no comment
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:kieran_b
ID: 21879570
Care to explain that?
0