Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Looking for web site as source for web design elements

Posted on 2008-06-19
3
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-25
I am looking for websites (free or commercial) which provide web page elements for web page designers.
Particularly I am looking for web 2.0 style buttons, icons, headers, bordered frames, etc...
I am not looking for page templates.

They need to look professional and high quality.
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:jentel2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
zemond earned 900 total points
ID: 21820766
istockphoto.com
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:Rouchie
Rouchie earned 300 total points
ID: 21822302
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Jason C. Levine
Jason C. Levine earned 300 total points
ID: 21824979
You could also try looking at whole templates and borrowing the elements you like:

http://oswd.org
http://openwebdesign.org/

or make your own:

http://www.buttonator.com/
0