Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

VMWARE Visio Stencils

Posted on 2008-06-19
5
Medium Priority
?
10,230 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-19
I need to document our VMWARE Virtual Infrastructure and I would like to download some Visio Stencils in order to complete this task.  I have not been able to find any on the web , please help
0
Comment
Question by:David899
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:rvthost
ID: 21825925
Here is some:

http://www.vmguru.com/files/Virtualization_2k3.zip

A quick Google search of "vmware visio stencils" should reveal plenty more links.
0
 

Author Comment

by:David899
ID: 21826067
Yeah I found the same one I was hoping to find others that are more elaborate.
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
rvthost earned 1000 total points
ID: 21826113
I dug up the stencils I used quite awhile ago, maybe these are a bit better.  Just rename the attached file to a .vss extension.
VMware-2k3.txt
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:bleeuwen
bleeuwen earned 1000 total points
ID: 21826648
0