Solved

Is There easy way to navigate within the editor

Posted on 2008-06-19
6
151 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-30
While writing my code, I want to go to a special sub in my code suppose (Calculate())

Is there Easy way to do that. Is There Any Advice in this whole subject
0
Comment
Question by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 81

Accepted Solution

by:
zorvek (Kevin Jones) earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
If you want to view the source code for Calculate then right-click on that reference and select Definition.

If you want to call the routine Calculate then use this syntax:

   Calculate()

Kevin
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
Comment Utility
Thanks Kevin for your reply. Do You Have Also any advice which can help me during coding .
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:TRobinJames
Comment Utility
What are you working in? VB6, .NET??
0
How to run any project with ease

Manage projects of all sizes how you want. Great for personal to-do lists, project milestones, team priorities and launch plans.
- Combine task lists, docs, spreadsheets, and chat in one
- View and edit from mobile/offline
- Cut down on emails

 
LVL 81

Assisted Solution

by:zorvek (Kevin Jones)
zorvek (Kevin Jones) earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
Comment Utility
vb 2008
0
 

Author Comment

by:Ahmadal_najjar2003
Comment Utility
0