Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Prevent the Mouse Wheel from Scrolling Through Records in a Form

Posted on 2008-06-20
5
Medium Priority
?
506 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-28
Hi:
pleas, How to Prevent the Mouse Wheel from Scrolling Through Records in a Form
0
Comment
Question by:Mohammad Alsolaiman
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Archonaus earned 1000 total points
ID: 21829755
Does this help?  I've not tried it myself...

http://www.databasedev.co.uk/disable_mousewheel.html
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:nexusnation
ID: 21829783
I think you can simply set the form's Cycle property to "Current Record" (1) or "None" (0).
0
 
LVL 120

Assisted Solution

by:Rey Obrero (Capricorn1)
Rey Obrero (Capricorn1) earned 1000 total points
ID: 21831310
see this links

How to Detect and Prevent the Mouse Wheel from Scrolling Through Records in a Form
http://support.microsoft.com/?kbid=278379

http://www.lebans.com/mousewheelonoff.htm
0