Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Needing direct purchase link for a battery belonging to an HP Pavilion zd8000 series notebook

Posted on 2008-06-21
4
Medium Priority
?
305 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
Hi Everyone;

        I am needing a direct purchase link for the following:  A battery for an HP Pavilion zd8000 Series notebook.  Just in case it is needed, the s/n is CNF6072D24.  The p/n is PR321UA#ABA.  There is also information imprinted within the compartment where the battery normally goes as well if needed.

        Any followup to this question will be appreciated.

        Thank you

        George
0
Comment
Question by:GMartin
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:CMYScott
CMYScott earned 1000 total points
ID: 21839261
this says its for a compaq, but is supposed to fit your laptop - I've bought from batteries.com for a few of my customers - while they are not the cheapest, their batteries are high-quality and they ship quickly.

http://www.batteries.com/productprofile.asp?appid=419615

Good Luck
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Bradous earned 1000 total points
ID: 21839521
This link will take your directly to the hp website, and directly to the battery that you need. I recommend buying directly from HP because you will get the one year warrenty, and also they have a complete 21 day money back guarantee, unfortantly its a little more expensive.

http://www.shopping.hp.com/product/notebook/notebook_hp/batteries/1/accessories/DP390A
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:CMYScott
CMYScott earned 1000 total points
ID: 21842358
re: Bradous

Batteries.com also gives a 1-year replacement warranty.
0
 

Author Comment

by:GMartin
ID: 21891851
Hi Everyone;

        Thanks so much for the suggestions, guideance, and resourceful links.  

        George

       
0