[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

PHP REGEXP PLEASE (I CANT BELIEVE I CANT FIGURE THIS OUT FROM ALL THE EXAMPLES)

Posted on 2008-06-22
3
Medium Priority
?
252 Views
Last Modified: 2008-07-03
odes.php%3Fusr_click_id%3D2151%26usr_schedule_id%3D24x7%26ste

I need the # 2151 from a page full of html but the above is a 'snippet' from it
0
Comment
Question by:Bettering
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
hernst42 earned 2000 total points
ID: 21843749
preg_match('/odes\.php%3Fusr_click_id%3D(\d+)%26/', $html, $m);#
echo $m[1];
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:Roonaan
ID: 21843755
Hello Bettering,

Try:

<?php

$url = 'odes.php%3Fusr_click_id%3D2151%26usr_schedule_id%3D24x7%26ste';

$_url = urldecode($url);
$_parts = parse_url($_url);
$_query = $_parts['query'];
parse_str($_query, $_array);

echo 'Click id: '.$_array['usr_click_id'];
?>


Regards,

Roonaan
0
 

Author Comment

by:Bettering
ID: 21843762
THANK YOU
0