Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need MSN Messenger for Nokia E90

Posted on 2008-06-23
6
Medium Priority
?
10,833 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Could anybody please let me know where to download Need MSN Messenger for Nokia E90?
Thanking in anticipation

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:CMANI10
6 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
dcsbeemer earned 500 total points
ID: 21845404
I have no idea if this will work or not, but if your phone uses the Symbian OS it might be worth giving this a look:

http://www.quickim.com/products/mobile-phones/symbian/instant-messenger-symbian.html


Or this, though this seems to only be an eval version:

http://turbo-msn.en.softonic.com/symbian


Hope this helps.
0
 
LVL 21

Assisted Solution

by:shuboarder
shuboarder earned 500 total points
ID: 21847697
Hi CMANI10,

the best software for this is Agile Messenger:
http://www.agilemobile.com/

It allows you to connect to MSN, AIM, ICQ, Yahoo etc. and has the best GUI I have come across for a mobile product.

Hope this helps!
0
 
LVL 70

Assisted Solution

by:Merete
Merete earned 500 total points
ID: 21852254
If you have internet access on your Nokia E90 there is E-Buddy accessable messenger client from anywhere in the world which makes this very handy and also very light to use.
 E-messenger otherwise known as E-Buddy
http://www.e-messenger.net/
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:dineesh
dineesh earned 500 total points
ID: 21857803
IM+ from http://www.shapeservices.com/en/index.php - paid software, but works well.

it supports the following:

Chat with IM+® All-in-One Mobile Messenger within AIM®/iChat, MSN®/Windows Live" Messenger, Yahoo!®, ICQ®, Jabber® and Google" Talk between mobile devices and PCs in real-time. Communicate with friends and colleagues wherever you are regardless of location and mobile operator.

Mobile Devices: BlackBerry, Windows Mobile, Symbian, Palm, Brew, J2ME.
0