Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tool for creating mockups

Posted on 2008-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
736 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Do anyone know/use an Open Source software (a GUI design tool) for creating mockups for a web application.. ? Similar to Visio or http://www.mockupscreens.com/

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:ldbkutty
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:bluefezteam
ID: 21846679
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
ldbkutty earned 2000 total points
ID: 21961993
Serena Prototype Composer seems better: http://www.serena.com/products/prototype-composer/home.html
0
 

Expert Comment

by:skv65
ID: 23576453
DesignerVista mockup gui design software: http://www.designervista.com
0