?
Solved

strange code, how I can turn it on php?

Posted on 2008-06-23
3
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
I have free code where is code something like this:
<?php $A0='%DE%5B%F9%BE%FCu%93%B2%9E%EFV%BAC...and so on
;?>

what code is that?

I have seen an converter which convert it on normal html code? I need to make one small color correlation and I don't see any other options to make.
0
Comment
Question by:mattimeikalainen
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:mr_egyptian
ID: 21848690
It looks to be from a photo gallery package called Encaps Gallery:

http://www.encaps.net/

Are you using this?
0
 

Author Comment

by:mattimeikalainen
ID: 21848744
I trying to use but I can't make any changes because it so weird code. What code is that?
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
mikeswiffin earned 500 total points
ID: 21850669
Hi
It's not funny code - it's encrypted code and it will be encrypted for a reason.
Decrypting it will probably anull any warranty you have on a purchased script.

leave well alone.
0