[Webinar] Streamline your web hosting managementRegister Today

x
?
Solved

weblogic deployment documents

Posted on 2008-06-24
2
Medium Priority
?
763 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-10
Are there someone who could point me to some useful weblogic deployment documents?
0
Comment
Question by:JianJunShen
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ofkr earned 252 total points
ID: 21853238
You can take a look at BEA's edocs:  http://edocs.bea.com/platform/docs81/deploy/deploy.html
0
 
LVL 35

Assisted Solution

by:girionis
girionis earned 248 total points
ID: 21853918
You can also have a look here for a (simpler) example:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Application_Servers/Weblogic/Q_21000014.html
0