Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How to delete email messages within a date range. say 6/01/08 to 6/15/08.  Blackberry on BES server.

Posted on 2008-06-24
3
Medium Priority
?
756 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-16
How to delete email messages within a date range. say 6/01/08 to 6/15/08.  Blackberry on BES server.
0
Comment
Question by:johnvvu
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:fgrushevsky
ID: 21859278
where do you want to delete the messages? in a specific user mailbox? is the server mailbox? on the blackberry handheld?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
chalapa earned 750 total points
ID: 21863350
You can set polices like older than 90 days then delete but you can' set as date to date.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:johnvvu
ID: 31470120
Thank You.
0