[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

VPN and Vista

Posted on 2008-06-24
3
Medium Priority
?
393 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
Hello,

I want know wich version of VPN works with vista , thanks for your help
0
Comment
Question by:usmbay
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
r-k earned 750 total points
ID: 21862804
If you mean Cisco VPN, I am using v5.0.01 and that seems to work fine.
0
 
LVL 28

Assisted Solution

by:burrcm
burrcm earned 750 total points
ID: 21864294
Better question might be which version of Vista works with VPN. Answer as far as I can see is Ultimate definitely, Business possibly, Home no.

Chris B
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:usmbay
ID: 31470427
Thanks
0