Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how can i see sites that i tried to access in internet explore

Posted on 2008-06-25
2
Medium Priority
?
166 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-08
how can i see sites that i tried to access in internet explore
0
Comment
Question by:gogoshar
2 Comments
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 21869692
Hello gogoshar,

Open IE. Type in the site address in Address Bar, and you will see the website.  If this is not what you want, clarify your question.

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Christopher Martinez earned 2000 total points
ID: 21869702
If your using Internet Explorer 7,
Click on the Bright yellow star in the left hand corner and click on the tab History
In IE6
just hit 'ctrl' and 'h' and that will bring up a history bar.
0