Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Current folder not displaying correctly in Front Page

Posted on 2008-06-25
4
Medium Priority
?
229 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
When users attempt to add a hyperlink to text, the "Insert Hyperlink" window does not correctly dispaly the current folder when the "current folder" option is selected.   It shows the root folder fo the subweb, but does not display the current folder the user is working in.    

This has worked fine for years, then all of a sudden today, several users called in complaining about this problem.  It happens for me as well.  It is annoying as you can't just do your hyperlink in "point & click" fashion.  
0
Comment
Question by:bb54165
4 Comments
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
James Murrell earned 1000 total points
ID: 21872439
recalutale fp extensions
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Nancy McCullough
Nancy McCullough earned 1000 total points
ID: 21910975
I like to go the HTML way... <a href="url">Your text to be linked</a>

0