Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

HOW TO CHANGE THE TIME TO THE CLOCK

Posted on 2008-06-26
11
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-22
I have this "Electronic Time Recorder" and i need to change the time.

How can i change the time?

http://www.allproducts.com/ee/wayfu/02-time_recorder_m200d.html
0
Comment
Question by:felny
  • 3
  • 3
  • 2
  • +2
11 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:kosmoraios
ID: 21876157
Have you looked in the battery compartment (on the analog) or the CL buttons on the LCD?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:felny
ID: 21876906
How can i do that? i don't understand.     This is digital.
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 21878642
Didn't it come with a manual or instructions on how to do that?
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:felny
ID: 21878757
This is an old "Electronic Time Recorder" that the principal give us to use, but now, the time is  wrong, so we can't use it for the employes.  if this comes with Manual, off course i didn't post a question here. I am looking for the pdf manual or something like that.

THANK.  
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 21878917
I thought you purchased this.  It was manufactured in China, so finding a manual will be difficult.  Did you try sending them an inquiry?  What effect do the +/- buttons on the top have?
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ravisimpi
ID: 21881946
May be you can give a call to the company or contact them through post for the manual.

Way Fu Industrial Co., Ltd.
Address: 28, Hsi Wei St.
City:Sanchong City, Taipei Hsien
Country/Region       : Taiwan
Zip / Post Code :241
Tel       :886-2-22860290
Fax       :886-2-22866690
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 21882567
did you click the "details" page under the clock pic? there they show it :
on top you have a bar with controls (+ - etc..)
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:felny
ID: 21883128
I have already pushed all of them.   and of course, it is going to be hard to call from Venezuela to Taiwan. I don't really even know how to speak english very well, even chinesses.

likewise ==> thank very much..        I HOPE SOMEBODY KNOWS HOW TO DO THAT.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:nobus
ID: 21884725
seems like you have a bad one then...
0
 
LVL 69

Expert Comment

by:Callandor
ID: 21885520
Yes, going cheap is not always the answer; especially if you can't get it to work, and they don't provide help.
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ravisimpi earned 2000 total points
ID: 21896789
I have attached the user guide. Hope it will be helpful.
6-column-TR-user-s-manual.pdf
0