Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how to remove the license(Lic file)  from Software without effecting the software

Posted on 2008-06-26
2
Medium Priority
?
1,344 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
how to remove the license(Lic file)  from Software without effecting the software and it is possible that we edit the time period of license file
0
Comment
Question by:imranlakhani
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
Zac Harris earned 1000 total points
ID: 21878825
From my knowledge this would be something not able to be answered on EE.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:athapa
ID: 21880771
What is the problem you're trying to solve? If you provide more details on your scenarios then it would be easier to advise you or point you in right direction.
0