Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ASP.NET File Upload

Posted on 2008-09-29
2
Medium Priority
?
310 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-26
Is there a way to have a file uplaod where I can grab the contents of an entire folder?
In other words...nut a multiple file upload where I have to browse each time for the file(s) but grab the entire folder?
0
Comment
Question by:lrbrister
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
TechTiger007 earned 1000 total points
ID: 22599331
This is not possible with ASP.NET File Upload control. you can try third party controls like Chilkat, Softartisans, etc
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:HeoQue
HeoQue earned 1000 total points
ID: 22602384
this is only possible in flash-based controls , standard upload control can't.

feel free to use this free tool  ! http://www.flajaxian.com/
0