[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

How do you remove duplicate emails in MS Outlook?

Posted on 2008-09-29
3
Medium Priority
?
278 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
How do you remove duplicate emails in MS Outlook?
I am hoping to find a freeware tool or rule that can be run to remove duplicates in my PST.
Not worth spending money on as I can just create a new PST file and deal with history as it comes.
0
Comment
Question by:drivencorp
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Madjax earned 1500 total points
ID: 22603020
hi drivencorp,
Try this> http://www.vaita.com/ODIR.asp
 
0
 
LVL 97

Expert Comment

by:war1
ID: 22603113
Hello drivencorp,

Duplicate Finder - OLfix
http://www.olfolders.de/Lang/English/OLfix/index.htm

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Tonie16
ID: 22603135
0