Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

LAMP Development Certification Sources

Posted on 2008-09-30
2
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2008-10-07
Please advise current certification sources for LAMP development.
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:ksfok
2 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 750 total points
ID: 22606709

The very popular PHP certification - Zend and it is also official
ref. http://www.zend.com/en/services/certification

another one, non-official: http://www.expertrating.com
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:jericotolentino
jericotolentino earned 750 total points
ID: 22623150
Linux: LPI or CompTIA

Apache: I'm not familiar with any specific authority on this, since you will get a good part of your skills from system administration.

MySQL: From MySQL. There's MySQL Associate, Developer/DBA and MySQL Cluster DBA.

PHP: Zend
0