[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Application used to play wav files that require the 8180 codec

Posted on 2008-09-30
5
Medium Priority
?
2,837 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-07
cschene - I to work in the legal world and I'm currently having the same problem can you tell me the name of the player that you used to play the file

Thanks for the support
0
Comment
Question by:BalchBingham
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
xema earned 500 total points
ID: 22608209
Check here
http://forums.techguy.org/multimedia/662133-urgent-what-trm-file-how.html
in it says tah this may be the player you are looking for
www.fortherecord.com
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:dccj
ID: 23213764
This was exactly the answer i was looking for. That would suggest that the question and xema's are valid and useful. Therefore, my suggestion would be to award xema and saved.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:dccj
ID: 23213773
OK, let's try that again!

This was exactly the answer i was looking for. That would suggest that the question and xema's are valid and useful. Therefore, my suggestion would be to award xema's solution, save this question and close it as answered.
0