Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

URGENT: Unable to get EIGRP to work

Posted on 2008-09-30
4
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
I am unable to communicate from 6503 to 6503 at the .34 and .33 addresses. I have configured eigrp and the atonomous numbers match. Any advice would be great.

EIGRP config on all devices:
router eigrp 1
network 10.0.0.0
 no auto-summary
(Network Map Attached)
0
Comment
Question by:csierra
4 Comments
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Pugglewuggle earned 1500 total points
ID: 22611959
Sorry this isn't of any help, but shouldn't you clean up that map? It's kind of irresponsible to allow that kind of info out onto the web. I know know the complete network topology of ATI's Boulder City, NV site. Good thing I'm not looking to cause trouble... just a thought.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:devangshroff
ID: 22612835
plz provide sh eigrp
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Don Johnston
ID: 22613286
If the IP addresses on the affected devices are all on the 10.0.0.0 network (which it appears they are) then you may have an ACL blocking the EIGRP traffic. Impossible to say without more information.

The running config for two of the devices would help. I also be nice to know WHICH devices are having the issue.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:csierra
ID: 31501864
thx
0