Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Email Notifications

Posted on 2008-10-01
2
Medium Priority
?
454 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hello,
On some of the servers we have ARCServe version 11. I need to setup email notifications, to inform me how the backup went trough the night. Any ideas ?
0
Comment
Question by:goliveuk
2 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:SysExpert
ID: 22617586
Did you check the built in help ?


I hope this helps !
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
speshalyst earned 2000 total points
ID: 22618257
You can Configure Email Alerts on the Alert Manager and on your job.

Look for Tech doc TEC425100 on the support.ca.com

What the Heck.. i've pasted the link here :)
https://support.ca.com/irj/portal/anonymous/kbtech?docid=425100&searchID=TEC425100 
0