Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

windows 2003 - display group member login and full names

Posted on 2008-10-01
4
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2008-12-29
can someone remind me how to display members in a win2k3 group, both login name and full name?

Thank you very much.
0
Comment
Question by:nav2567
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:speshalyst
ID: 22618085
are you referring to the Add/remove columns on the AD users MMC where you can choose which fields to display?
0
 

Author Comment

by:nav2567
ID: 22618569
What I meant is let's say if I have a domain group called Sales.  I want to export a member list with their full names and login IDs.
Thanks.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
placebo69a earned 1000 total points
ID: 22646038
CSVDE explained to the masses.
Let me know if this helps. :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:nav2567
ID: 23257289
Please delete this question
0