[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

list for linux base forum

Posted on 2008-10-03
2
Medium Priority
?
370 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-12
HI i am after a Paid , good looking linux base forum .

I know in google there are free forum like, phpBB, webwiz, vanila.

I liked webwiz but it only support windows server.

so i want some good fourm which will setup in linux server and also good looking and there would not be any adverts in there.

Please give me some good link

0
Comment
Question by:fosiul01
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
libin_v earned 1000 total points
ID: 22632164
Please find a list of Forum Softwares based on PHP & MySql

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comparison_of_Internet_forum_software_(PHP)

I suggest AEF, Beehive Forum,vBulletin.

vBulletin is a paid one.
0
 
LVL 32

Assisted Solution

by:Kamran Arshad
Kamran Arshad earned 1000 total points
ID: 22632485
Hi,

Please check out phorum;

http://www.phorum.org/
0