Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

The ruler is inch, convert to cm

Posted on 2008-10-05
3
Medium Priority
?
3,109 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi there,

Simple problem: Office 2007->Ruler: inches

I want to convert it to cms
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
3 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
irudyk earned 88 total points
ID: 22647215
Try the following:
Click on Office button
  | click Word Options
  | click on advanced
  | go to Displayed section
  | change the measurement units to cm
0
 
LVL 6

Assisted Solution

by:Jeews
Jeews earned 80 total points
ID: 22647223
There is a combo (measurement units) in the advance page of word options dialog box. From there you  can change the measurement units.
0
 
LVL 12

Author Closing Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 31503290
easy question...accurate answers...Who wants more...Thanks...First come first served...
0