[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

VB.net Visual Basic combo

Posted on 2008-10-06
2
Medium Priority
?
335 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-23
Hi,
In visual basic Combo we can know whether the comboBox is bound or not by
  If Val(combo.BoundText) = 0
What is the equivalent to know in .NET winform comboBox
0
Comment
Question by:dotnet0824
2 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
jpaulino earned 300 total points
ID: 22651469
You can check if the datasource is nothing
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:Priest04
Priest04 earned 200 total points
ID: 22651487
If ComboBox1.DataSource Is Nothing Then
    MessageBox.Show("Control is not bound!")
End If

Goran
0